Staff Directory

Administration      
       
Principal   Brian Wilson [email protected]
Assistant Principal   Twanna Hancock [email protected]
Assistant Principal   Jennifer Kline [email protected]
Assistant Principal   Ben Martin [email protected]
Athletic Director   Jedd Zaring [email protected]
Lead Teacher   Brian Miller [email protected]
       
Teachers      
       
World Language Stacey Amaya-Diaz [email protected]
Math Teresa Anderson [email protected]
 SPED Andrew Barlass [email protected]
Science Mika Bowman [email protected]
Social Studies Keith Brammer [email protected]
Science Diana Branch* [email protected]
Social Studies Ryan Brown [email protected]
CTE Bryan Burford [email protected]
Math William Burnette [email protected]
English Cady Cales [email protected]
SPED Kevin Canada [email protected]
World Language  Lorenz Chan [email protected]
World Language Deborah Coleman [email protected]
Science Denise Coleman [email protected]
Math Mary Conner [email protected]
ATS Martin Cox [email protected]
Health & PE  Crews Jonathon [email protected]
Health & PE Morgan Davis* [email protected]
Math Bill Eggl* [email protected]
English Lashelle Elliott [email protected]
Science Joanna Eubank [email protected]
Math Dan Fallen [email protected]
Social Studies Jennifer Ferris [email protected]
CTE Thomas Fox [email protected] 
Social Studies Stuart Gibbs* [email protected] 
Social Studies Ryan Gilleland [email protected]
World Language David Gleitz [email protected]
Fine Arts DaShay Glover [email protected]
English  Chelanne  Green [email protected] 
Health & PE Christina Grieco [email protected]
Science Allen Hackmann [email protected]
Math Rebekah Hager [email protected]
Math Tara Hale [email protected]
Math Heather Hevener [email protected]
CTE Mike Hoisington [email protected]
SPED Pat Hubbard [email protected]
Social Studies Curt Irwin [email protected]
Math Scott Jennings [email protected]
CTE Richard Kennedy [email protected]
Social Studies Laura Kitts [email protected]
Health & PE Scott Jennings [email protected]
Science Phillip Lanman [email protected]
SPED  Hailey  Larossa [email protected] 
Math Amanda Lightfoot [email protected]
SPED Maureen Lynch* [email protected]
Health & PE  Joey  Lyons  [email protected]
Science Steve MacCord [email protected]
English Ryan Marano [email protected]
English Chelsea McCray [email protected]
Science Bob McGrath [email protected]
Health & PE Steve Mills [email protected]
English Katie Minso [email protected]
Health & PE Jeff Monroe [email protected]
English Alicia Morgan [email protected]
English Bryan Munson [email protected]
SPED Taylor Perkins [email protected]
CTE Matthew Newton [email protected] 
World Language Virginia Ogden [email protected]
Science Katelyn Overstreet [email protected] 
Science Purvi Parikh [email protected]
Science Theresa Price [email protected]
SPED Chela Rue [email protected]
English Christy Shalev [email protected]
English  Megan Smoulder  [email protected]
English Allison Stoudnour [email protected]
Social Studies Jameson Strassburg [email protected]
Social Studies Brady Taylor [email protected]
World Language Cynthia Taylor* [email protected]
Fine Arts Jennifer Tonkins [email protected]
World Language Daniel Trice [email protected] 
SPED Justin  Waldron [email protected] 
SPED  Genevieve  Weaver  [email protected]
Band David Webb [email protected]
English Jessica Wheeler* [email protected]
Fine Arts Nicole White* [email protected]
Fine Arts Spencer White [email protected]
World Language Estefania Whitesell [email protected]
Math Alison Witt [email protected]
English Debra Woodson [email protected]
CTE  Scott Zaring [email protected]
       
*denotes Department Chair

Support Staff      
       
504 Coordinator Allen Hackmann [email protected]
Administrative Assistant-Athletics Floy  Nevarez floy.nevarez@bedford.k12.va.us
Administrative Assistant-Attendance  Patti  Kese [email protected] 
Administrative Assistant-Counseling MarySue O'Bryant  [email protected] 
Administrative Assistant-Front Desk  Melinda   Crouch [email protected]
Administrative Assistant -Office Manager Gail   Austin [email protected] 
Athletic Trainer Joey Lyons [email protected]
Bookkeeper Cynthia Keen [email protected]
Cafeteria Manager Karen Graybill [email protected]
Counseling - Career Counselor (CVCC Rep.) Patricia Sawyer [email protected]
Counseling - Registrar Cathy  Jacobs  [email protected]
Counseling - Testing Coordinator Kylie Gilleland [email protected]
Counselor/Director Justin  Silvey* [email protected].va.us 
Counselor Leilani  Walsh  [email protected] 
Counselor Meg Watson [email protected]
Counselor Maggie Williamson [email protected]
Head Custodian Randy Lacy [email protected]
Intervention Design Specialist Whitney  Boyd [email protected]
Intervention Design Specialist Michelle  Mandell [email protected]
Intervention Design Specialist Coordinator Jonathan  Taylor [email protected]
Instructional Technology Coach Nathan Munson* [email protected]
Instructional Technology Coach Ronnie Giles [email protected]
IT Forest Zone Wade Burnette [email protected]
IT Technician Richard Bosiacki [email protected]
Library Media Specialist Carrie Dodge* [email protected]
Instructional Aide Chrissy Hinton [email protected]
Receptionist Lisa  Klingenfus  [email protected] 
Receptionist Tara  Salmon  [email protected]
Resource Officer Danielle Clark [email protected]
School Nurse Ginny Davis [email protected]
School Nurse (Part Time) Kim Whitlock [email protected]
School Psychologist Susan Deneen [email protected]
School Social Worker Amber Andrews [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Deonte Brown [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Debra Brugh [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Cheryl Croft [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional  David  Cummings [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional   Mandy              Gregg [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional  Sonya Hertig [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Daniel  Lundstedt [email protected] 
SPED Paraprofessional Phyllis May [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Payton Meeks [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Marjorie Richards [email protected] 
SPED Paraprofessional JoAnn  Sweeney  [email protected]
SPED Paraprofessional Holt Townsend [email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.